Paranoid

Everybody says I’m paranoid they all think I’m crazy
They all smile to my face but they’d like to see me die
They put poison in my coffee they put ground glass in my oatmeal
They put spiders in my tennis shoes and shit in my pecan pie
It’s hard to stop and figure out where did it all begin
And I’m gonna stop now cause even though you’re smilin’ I know you hate this song
Yeah and I know you’re only listenin’ cause you don’t wanna hurt my feelin’s
And you’re just waitin’ for me to leave so you can laugh about my open fly
You put the poison in my coffee you put the ground glass in my oatmeal
You put the spiders in my tennis shoes and you shit in my pecan pie
I know don’t deny it I know I know I know

Advertisements

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s